• Alerts (0) Click to view
    Current alerts 20 June 2019
    • There are no notices for today
    Load More
  • What's on (2) Click to view
    What's on today 20 June 2019
    • PlayActive classes for 6 months to 3 years. Learn through play!

      9:20 AM - 11:20 AM Find out more
    • Purple Bra Week - Donate a gold coin or buy a raffle ticket!

      All day View full details
    Load More
  • Opening Hours Click to view
    Today's Opening Hours 20 June 2019
    • General entry and aquatics

      5:30 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Health Club

      5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Crèche

      8:45 AM - 1:15 PM
    • Waterslides

      Closed
    • Cafe

      6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Bandicoots Play Centre

      Closed

Group Fitness Timetable

We offer over 100 classes throughout the week, in studios, water and outdoors!

Please allow plenty of time to get to your class. Printing off tickets closes 2 minutes prior to the start of class. Instructors will not allow latecomers to enter.
 
Class types

If you’re new to our group fitness classes, then some of the names will be unfamiliar.

ABT®
Tones and shapes your abdomen, butt and thighs (ABT)
AQUA CArdio
A 45 minute cardio blast. No equipment just you and the water for resistance
ARCfit
is our outdoor training session with core movements in quick succession
Aqua Deep
is held in our 50 metre  pool and strengthens and tones muscles
Aqua ENERGY
is a low impact cardiovascular workout in the 25 metre pool
Aqua FIT
is a low to moderate level aqua session to build strength and stamina
Aqua Flex
is a gentle workout in warm water
Body Balance®
is a Yoga, Tai Chi, Pilates workout, will leave you centred and calm
BODYCombat®
is the empowering cardio workout where you are totally unleashed
BODYPUMP®
is the original barbell class that strengthens your entire body
Box 45
is a cardio based boxing class using pads, gloves and body weight
Gym Fit
is held on the gym floor and develops all round fitness
HIIT BOX 45
is a HIIT based boxing class using pads, gloves and body weight
HIIT Step®
is a HIIT session using a step, challenging but fun
Kick Splash Jab
High intensity interval training in the 25 metre pool
Konga
is a fusion of boxing, cardio, dance and sculpting
Meditation
Be guided into a relaxed state and clear your mind.
Metapower
A resistance workout combining bodyweight and weighted compound exercises with little rest
Pilates
practices the principles of centering, concentration, control, precision, breath and flow
RPM
Raw Power in Motion (RPM) is the indoor cycling workout where you ride to the rhythm of powerful music 
Spin
is a motivating cycle class with hill climbs, stamina, speed drills and sprint training
Step it Up
will get your legs pumping and upper body working
Yoga
encourages body alignment, balance and calm
Zumba
is all about latin music and rhythms.
Show All Class Types
Filter fitness results

Change how you view the results,

Activity Type
Close
Class type
Close
Days
Close

(V) indicates the class is delivered via a pre-recorded video on a high definition screen.

Print Timetable
Thursday 20 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM GYMFIT
7:35 AM AQUA DEEP
8:55 AM CXWORX
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM GYMFIT BODY COMBAT
10:30 AM AQUA CIRCUIT
10:40 AM BODY PUMP VINYASA YOGA
11:45 AM TAI CHILL
4:55 PM HIITSTEP
5:30 PM PILATES ARCRUN TONE
5:45 PM RPM XPRESS
6:05 PM CXWORX
6:40 PM HIIT BOX 45 BODY BALANCE
Time Class name
Friday 21 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM SPRINT 108 SUN SALUTATIONS
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
9:00 AM STEP IT UP
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM PILATES GYMFIT BODY PUMP RPM
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM KONGA RESTORATIVE YOGA
12:30 PM SPRINT
5:00 PM BODY PUMP EXPRESS
5:30 PM HISTORY OF YOGA
6:10 PM ZUMBA
7:10 PM YOGA NIDRA
Time Class name
Saturday 22 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
7:30 AM AQUA DEEP RPM
8:20 AM HATHA YOGA BODY PUMP
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM PILATES SPRINT BODY COMBAT
10:40 AM ZUMBA
Time Class name
Sunday 23 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
7:30 AM ARCRUN
8:55 AM BODY PUMP
9:00 AM RPM
10:00 AM BODY BALANCE
5:00 PM YIN YOGA
Time Class name
Monday 24 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM BODY PUMP
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:20 AM AQUA CARDIO
8:55 AM METAPWR
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM GYMFIT SPIN BODY COMBAT KONGA
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM CXWORX BODY BALANCE
12:00 PM GENTLE YOGA
4:55 PM CX WORX
5:30 PM GYMFIT BODY COMBAT
6:00 PM RPM XTREME
6:40 PM BODY PUMP PILATES
6:45 PM AQUA ENERGY
7:45 PM HATHA YOGA ZUMBA
Time Class name
Tuesday 25 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM RPM SUNRISE YOGA
7:35 AM AQUA DEEP
8:55 AM ABT
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM VINYASA YOGA GYMFIT BODY PUMP
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM PILATES HIITSTEP
4:55 PM METAPWR
5:30 PM GYMFIT TONE ARCRUN KONGA
5:45 PM SPRINT
6:25 PM BODY PUMP EXPRESS
6:40 PM AQUA FLEX
7:15 PM HIITSTEP BODY BALANCE
Time Class name
Wednesday 26 June
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM BODY PUMP RPM
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:20 AM HATHA YOGA AQUA CARDIO
8:55 AM GYMFIT
9:15 AM KICK SPLASH JAB
9:30 AM TONE RPM
10:25 AM HIIT BOX 45
10:30 AM BODY BALANCE AQUA FIT
4:55 PM CXWORX
5:30 PM BODY PUMP PILATES GYMFIT
6:00 PM RPM
6:40 PM RESTORATIVE YOGA BODY COMBAT
7:15 PM KICK SPLASH JAB
7:45 PM ZUMBA
Time Class name
Morning ( 6:00am - 12:00pm )
    • Thursday 20
    • 5:45 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 7:35 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 8:55 AM
      CXWORX
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA CIRCUIT
    • 10:40 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 10:40 AM
      VINYASA YOGA
    • 11:45 AM
      TAI CHILL
    • Friday 21
    • 5:45 AM
      SPRINT
    • 5:45 AM
      108 SUN SALUTATIONS
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 9:00 AM
      STEP IT UP
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      PILATES
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      KONGA
    • 10:40 AM
      RESTORATIVE YOGA
    • Saturday 22
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 7:30 AM
      RPM
    • 8:20 AM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 8:20 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      PILATES
    • 9:30 AM
      SPRINT
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 10:40 AM
      ZUMBA
    • Sunday 23
    • 7:30 AM
      ARCRUN
    • 8:55 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:00 AM
      RPM
    • 10:00 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Monday 24
    • 5:45 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:20 AM
      AQUA CARDIO
    • 8:55 AM
      METAPWR
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      SPIN
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 9:30 AM
      KONGA
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      CXWORX
    • 10:40 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Tuesday 25
    • 5:45 AM
      RPM
    • 5:45 AM
      SUNRISE YOGA
    • 7:35 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 8:55 AM
      ABT
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      VINYASA YOGA
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      PILATES
    • 10:40 AM
      HIITSTEP
    • Wednesday 26
    • 5:45 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 5:45 AM
      RPM
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:20 AM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 8:20 AM
      AQUA CARDIO
    • 8:55 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:15 AM
      KICK SPLASH JAB
    • 9:30 AM
      TONE
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 10:25 AM
      HIIT BOX 45
    • 10:30 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
Afternoon ( 12:00pm - 5:00pm )
    • Thursday 20
    • 4:55 PM
      HIITSTEP
    • Friday 21
    • 12:30 PM
      SPRINT
    • Saturday 22
    • Sunday 23
    • Monday 24
    • 12:00 PM
      GENTLE YOGA
    • 4:55 PM
      CX WORX
    • Tuesday 25
    • 4:55 PM
      METAPWR
    • Wednesday 26
    • 4:55 PM
      CXWORX
Evening ( 5:00pm - 9:00pm )
    • Thursday 20
    • 5:30 PM
      PILATES
    • 5:30 PM
      ARCRUN
    • 5:30 PM
      TONE
    • 5:45 PM
      RPM XPRESS
    • 6:05 PM
      CXWORX
    • 6:40 PM
      HIIT BOX 45
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Friday 21
    • 5:00 PM
      BODY PUMP EXPRESS
    • 5:30 PM
      HISTORY OF YOGA
    • 6:10 PM
      ZUMBA
    • 7:10 PM
      YOGA NIDRA
    • Saturday 22
    • Sunday 23
    • 5:00 PM
      YIN YOGA
    • Monday 24
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 5:30 PM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 6:00 PM
      RPM XTREME
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY PUMP
    • 6:40 PM
      PILATES
    • 6:45 PM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 7:45 PM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 7:45 PM
      ZUMBA
    • Tuesday 25
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 5:30 PM
      TONE
    • 5:30 PM
      ARCRUN
    • 5:30 PM
      KONGA
    • 5:45 PM
      SPRINT
    • 6:25 PM
      BODY PUMP EXPRESS
    • 6:40 PM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 7:15 PM
      HIITSTEP
    • 7:15 PM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Wednesday 26
    • 5:30 PM
      BODY PUMP
    • 5:30 PM
      PILATES
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 6:00 PM
      RPM
    • 6:40 PM
      RESTORATIVE YOGA
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 7:15 PM
      KICK SPLASH JAB
    • 7:45 PM
      ZUMBA