• Alerts (0) Click to view
    Current alerts 16 February 2019
    • There are no notices for today
    Load More
  • What's on (1) Click to view
    What's on today 16 February 2019
    • Inflatable obstacle course will run in both 25m and 50m pools. Included in casual entry, Try them both!

      12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    Load More
  • Opening Hours Click to view
    Today's Opening Hours 16 February 2019
    • General entry and aquatics

      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Health Club

      7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Creche

      8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
    • Waterslides

      10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Cafe

      7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Bandicoots Play Centre

      10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Group Fitness Timetable

We offer over 100 classes throughout the week, in studios, water and outdoors!

Please allow plenty of time to get to your class. Printing off tickets closes 2 minutes prior to the start of class. Instructors will not allow latecomers to enter.
Class types

If you’re new to our group fitness classes, then some of the names will be unfamiliar.

ABT®
Tones and shapes your abdomen, butt and thighs (ABT)
ARCfit
is our outdoor training session with core movements in quick succession
Aqua Deep
is held in our 50 metre  pool and strengthens and tones muscles.
Aqua ENERGY
is a low impact cardiovascular workout in the 25 metre pool
Aqua FIT
is a low to moderate level aqua session to build strength and stamina
Aqua Flex
is a gentle workout in warm water.
Bodyattack®
is the sports-inspired cardio workout for building strength and stamina.
Body Balance®
is a Yoga, Tai Chi, Pilates workout, will leave you centred and calm
BODYCombat®
is the empowering cardio workout where you are totally unleashed
BODYPUMP®
is the original barbell class that strengthens your entire body
Box 45
is a cardio based boxing class using pads, gloves and body weight
Cycle Intro
is an introductory class, all about cycle basics
GRIT Strength
is a 30 minute high intensity interval training workout.
Gym Fit
is held on the gym floor and develops all round fitness.
HIIT®
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) improves overall fitness in a short 30 minute session
HIIT Step®
is a HIIT session using a step, challenging but fun.
Kick Splash Jab
High intensity interval training in the 25 metre pool.
Konga
is a fusion of boxing, cardio, dance and sculpting.
Latin Fever
is the original lation dance class.
Meditation
Be guided into a relaxed state and clear your mind.
Meta fit
combines traditional body weight exercises with HIIT.
Pilates
practices the principles of centering, concentration, control, precision, breath and flow.
RPM
Raw Power in Motion (RPM) is the indoor cycling workout where you ride to the rhythm of powerful music. 
Spin
is a motivating cycle class with hill climbs, stamina, speed drills and sprint training
Step it Up
will get your legs pumping and upper body working
Total Body Blast
is a high energey session to improve endurance, coordination and stamina.
Yoga
encourages body alignment, balance and calm.
Zumba
is all about latin music and rhythms.
Show All Class Types
Filter fitness results

Change how you view the results,

Activity Type
Close
Class type
Close
Days
Close

(V) indicates the class is delivered via a pre-recorded video on a high definition screen.

Print Timetable
Saturday 16 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
7:30 AM AQUA DEEP RPM
8:20 AM BODY PUMP HATHA YOGA
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM SPRINT PILATES BODY COMBAT
10:40 AM ZUMBA
Time Class name
Sunday 17 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
8:55 AM BODY PUMP
9:30 AM RPM
10:00 AM BODY BALANCE
5:00 PM YIN YOGA
Time Class name
Monday 18 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM BODY PUMP
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:20 AM AQUA CARDIO
8:55 AM GRIT
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM BODY COMBAT SPIN KONGA GYMFIT
10:30 AM AQUA ZUMBA
10:40 AM TONE BODY BALANCE
12:30 PM RPM XPRESS GENTLE YOGA
4:55 PM CX WORX
5:30 PM BODY COMBAT GYMFIT
6:00 PM RPM XTREME
6:40 PM PILATES BODY PUMP
7:15 PM AQUA DEEP
7:45 PM HATHA YOGA ZUMBA
Time Class name
Tuesday 19 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM RPM SUNRISE YOGA
7:35 AM AQUA DEEP
8:55 AM ABT
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM GYMFIT RHYTHM RIDE VINYASA YOGA BODY PUMP
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM PILATES HIITSTEP
4:55 PM GRIT
5:00 PM KONGA
5:30 PM GYMFIT ARCRUN TONE
5:45 PM SPRINT
6:00 PM TAI CHILL
6:25 PM BODY PUMP EXPRESS
6:40 PM AQUA FLEX
7:15 PM BODY BALANCE HIITSTEP
Time Class name
Wednesday 20 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM BODY PUMP RPM
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:20 AM HATHA YOGA AQUA CARDIO
8:55 AM GRIT
9:15 AM KICK SPLASH JAB
9:30 AM RPM TONE
10:30 AM AQUA CIRCUIT BODY BALANCE
4:55 PM CXWORX
5:30 PM PILATES GYMFIT BODY PUMP
6:00 PM RPM
6:40 PM RESTORATIVE YOGA BODY COMBAT
7:15 PM KICK SPLASH JAB
7:45 PM ZUMBA
Time Class name
Thursday 21 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM ARCFIT
7:35 AM AQUA DEEP
8:55 AM CXWORX
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM GYMFIT BODY COMBAT
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM BODY PUMP VINYASA YOGA
11:45 AM TAI CHILL
4:55 PM HIITSTEP
5:30 PM PILATES TONE
6:00 PM RHYTHM RIDE
6:05 PM CXWORX
6:40 PM BODY BALANCE GRIT
7:15 PM BOX 45
Time Class name
Friday 22 February
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM SPRINT TONE
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:55 AM STEP IT UP
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM BODY PUMP RPM GYMFIT PILATES
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM KONGA BODY BALANCE
12:30 PM RPM XPRESS
5:00 PM BODY PUMP EXPRESS
6:10 PM HATHA YOGA ZUMBA
7:10 PM MEDITATION
Time Class name
Morning ( 6:00am - 12:00pm )
    • Saturday 16
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 7:30 AM
      RPM
    • 8:20 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 8:20 AM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      SPRINT
    • 9:30 AM
      PILATES
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 10:40 AM
      ZUMBA
    • Sunday 17
    • 8:55 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 10:00 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Monday 18
    • 5:45 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:20 AM
      AQUA CARDIO
    • 8:55 AM
      GRIT
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 9:30 AM
      SPIN
    • 9:30 AM
      KONGA
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA ZUMBA
    • 10:40 AM
      TONE
    • 10:40 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Tuesday 19
    • 5:45 AM
      RPM
    • 5:45 AM
      SUNRISE YOGA
    • 7:35 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 8:55 AM
      ABT
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      RHYTHM RIDE
    • 9:30 AM
      VINYASA YOGA
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      PILATES
    • 10:40 AM
      HIITSTEP
    • Wednesday 20
    • 5:45 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 5:45 AM
      RPM
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:20 AM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 8:20 AM
      AQUA CARDIO
    • 8:55 AM
      GRIT
    • 9:15 AM
      KICK SPLASH JAB
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 9:30 AM
      TONE
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA CIRCUIT
    • 10:30 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Thursday 21
    • 5:45 AM
      ARCFIT
    • 7:35 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 8:55 AM
      CXWORX
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 10:40 AM
      VINYASA YOGA
    • 11:45 AM
      TAI CHILL
    • Friday 22
    • 5:45 AM
      SPRINT
    • 5:45 AM
      TONE
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:55 AM
      STEP IT UP
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:30 AM
      PILATES
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      KONGA
    • 10:40 AM
      BODY BALANCE
Afternoon ( 12:00pm - 5:00pm )
    • Saturday 16
    • Sunday 17
    • Monday 18
    • 12:30 PM
      RPM XPRESS
    • 12:30 PM
      GENTLE YOGA
    • 4:55 PM
      CX WORX
    • Tuesday 19
    • 4:55 PM
      GRIT
    • Wednesday 20
    • 4:55 PM
      CXWORX
    • Thursday 21
    • 4:55 PM
      HIITSTEP
    • Friday 22
    • 12:30 PM
      RPM XPRESS
Evening ( 5:00pm - 9:00pm )
    • Saturday 16
    • Sunday 17
    • 5:00 PM
      YIN YOGA
    • Monday 18
    • 5:30 PM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 6:00 PM
      RPM XTREME
    • 6:40 PM
      PILATES
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY PUMP
    • 7:15 PM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 7:45 PM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 7:45 PM
      ZUMBA
    • Tuesday 19
    • 5:00 PM
      KONGA
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 5:30 PM
      ARCRUN
    • 5:30 PM
      TONE
    • 5:45 PM
      SPRINT
    • 6:00 PM
      TAI CHILL
    • 6:25 PM
      BODY PUMP EXPRESS
    • 6:40 PM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 7:15 PM
      BODY BALANCE
    • 7:15 PM
      HIITSTEP
    • Wednesday 20
    • 5:30 PM
      PILATES
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 5:30 PM
      BODY PUMP
    • 6:00 PM
      RPM
    • 6:40 PM
      RESTORATIVE YOGA
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 7:15 PM
      KICK SPLASH JAB
    • 7:45 PM
      ZUMBA
    • Thursday 21
    • 5:30 PM
      PILATES
    • 5:30 PM
      TONE
    • 6:00 PM
      RHYTHM RIDE
    • 6:05 PM
      CXWORX
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY BALANCE
    • 6:40 PM
      GRIT
    • 7:15 PM
      BOX 45
    • Friday 22
    • 5:00 PM
      BODY PUMP EXPRESS
    • 6:10 PM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 6:10 PM
      ZUMBA
    • 7:10 PM
      MEDITATION