• Alerts (2) Click to view
    Current alerts 21 April 2019
    Load More
  • What's on (0) Click to view
    What's on today 21 April 2019
    • There are no notices for today
    Load More
  • Opening Hours Click to view
    Today's Opening Hours 21 April 2019
    • General entry and aquatics

      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Health Club

      7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Crèche

      Closed
    • Waterslides

      10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Cafe

      7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Bandicoots Play Centre

      10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Group Fitness Timetable

We offer over 100 classes throughout the week, in studios, water and outdoors!

Please allow plenty of time to get to your class. Printing off tickets closes 2 minutes prior to the start of class. Instructors will not allow latecomers to enter.
Class types

If you’re new to our group fitness classes, then some of the names will be unfamiliar.

ABT®
Tones and shapes your abdomen, butt and thighs (ABT)
AQUA CArdio
A 45 minute cardio blast. No equipment just you and the water for resistance
ARCfit
is our outdoor training session with core movements in quick succession
Aqua Deep
is held in our 50 metre  pool and strengthens and tones muscles
Aqua ENERGY
is a low impact cardiovascular workout in the 25 metre pool
Aqua FIT
is a low to moderate level aqua session to build strength and stamina
Aqua Flex
is a gentle workout in warm water
Body Balance®
is a Yoga, Tai Chi, Pilates workout, will leave you centred and calm
BODYCombat®
is the empowering cardio workout where you are totally unleashed
BODYPUMP®
is the original barbell class that strengthens your entire body
Box 45
is a cardio based boxing class using pads, gloves and body weight
Gym Fit
is held on the gym floor and develops all round fitness
HIIT BOX 45
is a HIIT based boxing class using pads, gloves and body weight
HIIT Step®
is a HIIT session using a step, challenging but fun
Kick Splash Jab
High intensity interval training in the 25 metre pool
Konga
is a fusion of boxing, cardio, dance and sculpting
Meditation
Be guided into a relaxed state and clear your mind.
Metapower
A resistance workout combining bodyweight and weighted compound exercises with little rest
Pilates
practices the principles of centering, concentration, control, precision, breath and flow
RPM
Raw Power in Motion (RPM) is the indoor cycling workout where you ride to the rhythm of powerful music 
Spin
is a motivating cycle class with hill climbs, stamina, speed drills and sprint training
Step it Up
will get your legs pumping and upper body working
Yoga
encourages body alignment, balance and calm
Zumba
is all about latin music and rhythms.
Show All Class Types
Filter fitness results

Change how you view the results,

Activity Type
Close
Class type
Close
Days
Close

(V) indicates the class is delivered via a pre-recorded video on a high definition screen.

Print Timetable
Sunday 21 April
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
8:55 AM BODY PUMP
9:30 AM RPM
10:00 AM BODY BALANCE
Time Class name
Monday 22 April
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:20 AM AQUA CARDIO
8:55 AM METAPWR
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM BODY COMBAT KONGA RPM
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM TONE BODY BALANCE
Time Class name
Tuesday 23 April
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM RPM SUNRISE YOGA
7:35 AM AQUA DEEP
8:55 AM ABT
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM VINYASA YOGA BODY PUMP RHYTHM RIDE GYMFIT
10:30 AM AQUA FIT
10:40 AM PILATES HIITSTEP
4:55 PM METAPWR
5:30 PM KONGA TONE ARCRUN GYMFIT
5:45 PM SPRINT
6:25 PM BODY PUMP EXPRESS
6:40 PM AQUA FLEX
7:15 PM HIITSTEP BODY BALANCE
Time Class name
Wednesday 24 April
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
5:45 AM BODY PUMP RPM
7:30 AM AQUA FLEX
8:20 AM HATHA YOGA AQUA CARDIO
8:55 AM GYMFIT
9:15 AM KICK SPLASH JAB
9:30 AM TONE RPM
10:30 AM AQUA FIT BODY BALANCE
12:30 PM TONE
4:55 PM CXWORX
5:30 PM PILATES BODY PUMP GYMFIT
6:00 PM RPM
6:40 PM BODY COMBAT RESTORATIVE YOGA
7:15 PM KICK SPLASH JAB
7:45 PM ZUMBA
Time Class name
Thursday 25 April
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
4:55 PM HIITSTEP
5:30 PM TONE VINYASA YOGA ARCRUN
5:45 PM RPM
Time Class name
Friday 26 April
No available training session.
Saturday 27 April
Swipe to see more
Time Class name
7:30 AM RPM AQUA DEEP
8:20 AM HATHA YOGA BODY PUMP
9:15 AM AQUA ENERGY
9:30 AM SPRINT PILATES
10:40 AM ZUMBA
Time Class name
Morning ( 6:00am - 12:00pm )
    • Sunday 21
    • 8:55 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 10:00 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Monday 22
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:20 AM
      AQUA CARDIO
    • 8:55 AM
      METAPWR
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 9:30 AM
      KONGA
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      TONE
    • 10:40 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Tuesday 23
    • 5:45 AM
      RPM
    • 5:45 AM
      SUNRISE YOGA
    • 7:35 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 8:55 AM
      ABT
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      VINYASA YOGA
    • 9:30 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:30 AM
      RHYTHM RIDE
    • 9:30 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:40 AM
      PILATES
    • 10:40 AM
      HIITSTEP
    • Wednesday 24
    • 5:45 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 5:45 AM
      RPM
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 8:20 AM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 8:20 AM
      AQUA CARDIO
    • 8:55 AM
      GYMFIT
    • 9:15 AM
      KICK SPLASH JAB
    • 9:30 AM
      TONE
    • 9:30 AM
      RPM
    • 10:30 AM
      AQUA FIT
    • 10:30 AM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Thursday 25
    • Friday 26
    • Saturday 27
    • 7:30 AM
      RPM
    • 7:30 AM
      AQUA DEEP
    • 8:20 AM
      HATHA YOGA
    • 8:20 AM
      BODY PUMP
    • 9:15 AM
      AQUA ENERGY
    • 9:30 AM
      SPRINT
    • 9:30 AM
      PILATES
    • 10:40 AM
      ZUMBA
Afternoon ( 12:00pm - 5:00pm )
    • Sunday 21
    • Monday 22
    • Tuesday 23
    • 4:55 PM
      METAPWR
    • Wednesday 24
    • 12:30 PM
      TONE
    • 4:55 PM
      CXWORX
    • Thursday 25
    • 4:55 PM
      HIITSTEP
    • Friday 26
    • Saturday 27
Evening ( 5:00pm - 9:00pm )
    • Sunday 21
    • Monday 22
    • Tuesday 23
    • 5:30 PM
      KONGA
    • 5:30 PM
      TONE
    • 5:30 PM
      ARCRUN
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 5:45 PM
      SPRINT
    • 6:25 PM
      BODY PUMP EXPRESS
    • 6:40 PM
      AQUA FLEX
    • 7:15 PM
      HIITSTEP
    • 7:15 PM
      BODY BALANCE
    • Wednesday 24
    • 5:30 PM
      PILATES
    • 5:30 PM
      BODY PUMP
    • 5:30 PM
      GYMFIT
    • 6:00 PM
      RPM
    • 6:40 PM
      BODY COMBAT
    • 6:40 PM
      RESTORATIVE YOGA
    • 7:15 PM
      KICK SPLASH JAB
    • 7:45 PM
      ZUMBA
    • Thursday 25
    • 5:30 PM
      TONE
    • 5:30 PM
      VINYASA YOGA
    • 5:30 PM
      ARCRUN
    • 5:45 PM
      RPM
    • Friday 26
    • Saturday 27